PV Banner
Home | Location | History | Meetings & Practices | Members | Arts & Sciences | Youth Combat | Photos
  

 

OFFICERS and MARSHALS of PANTHER VALE

Seneschal

SENESCHAL:

Lord Edward Talbot (Will Sartelle)

seneschal@panthervale.eastkingdom.org

(The Seneschal handles the administration of the Shire.)


Seneschal

DEPUTY SENESCHAL:

Vacant

depseneschal@panthervale.eastkingdom.org

Assistant Deputy Seneschal - Laura of PantherVale (Laura Hamilton)

firefly@gmail.com

(The Deputy Seneschal handles the administration of the Shire during an absence of the Seneschal.)


Exchequer

EXCHEQUER:

Aleta Argent (Allison Wall)

exchequer@panthervale.eastkingdom.org

(The Exchequer is the treasurer of the Shire.)

 

DEPUTY EXCHEQUER:


Mistress Siubhan Wallace (Judi Tazelaar)

siubhanwallace@yahoo.com

(The Deputy Exchequer helps the treasurer of the Shire and acts in their absence.)


Herald

HERALD/PURSUIVANT:

Dominus Tiberius Ivlivs Rvfvs (Jason DiGiulio)

herald@panthervale.eastkingdom.org

(The Herald/Pursuivant is the Shire heraldic officer and can help you research names and heraldry.)


MOAS

MINISTER OF ARTS AND SCIENCES:

 

Dafydd o Llyn Cwellyn (David O'Vitt)

david.ovitt@myfairpoint.net

(The Shire Minister of Arts and Sciences is responsible for fostering the study of period culture and technology, and methods for producing historically accurate artifacts and performances.)


Chronicler

CHRONICLER:

Dafydd o Llyn Cwellyn (David O'Vitt)

david.ovitt@myfairpoint.net

(The Chronicler is the editor of the Shire newsletter and records the minutes of meetings)


Chatelaine

CHATELAINE:

Bess

 

(The Chatelaine welcomes newcomers and may help them get costumed and outfitted for their first few events, and may arrange demos for schools and the general public)


Chancelor Minor

CHANCELOR MINOR:

Aleta Argent (Alison Wall)

allison85@gmail.com
(The Chancelor Minor assist parents in integrating children's activities into events)


Heavy List

KNIGHT MARSHAL:

Baron Aethelhafoc Caiganfinder (James Tazelaar)

knightmarshal@panthervale.eastkingdom.org

(The Knight Marshal oversees all armed combat activites; Heavy List, Youth Combat, Archery, Fencing, Thrown Weapons)

Heavy List

HEAVY LIST MARSHALS:

Lord Bertrand Edward de Valois (Brent Adams)

Cb3cats@aol.com

 

Lord Gavin von Abendroth (Adam Strong)

adam@damstrong.com

(The Heavy List Marshals assist in the training and qualification of new combatants)


Youth Combat

YOUTH COMBAT MARSHALS:

Dominvs Tiberivs Ivlivs Rvfvs (Jason DiGiulio)

tazboyvt@yahoo.com

 

Tighearn Eol ua Tadhg (Larry Tighe)

BLTighe@live.com

 

Pomestintsa Mairead Scherbatskaja (Meg Scherbatskoy)

megsch@myfairpoint.net

(The Youth Combat Marshals assists in the training of youth combatants)


Archery

ARCHERY MARSHALS:

Estefania del Bosgue (Shannon Hart)

shanmhart@gmail.com

 

Pomestnik Ivan Sergeavich Scherbatskoy (Jon Scherbatskoy)

scherbat@myfairpoint.net

 

Tighearn Eol ua Tadhg (Larry Tighe)

BLTighe@live.com

 

THL Robert "Toxophilus" of Werchescope (Robert Goodrich)

pvarcher@yahoo.com

(Archery Marshals supervise archery practices, provide basic instruction, and are qualified to run "Royal Round" archery competition)


Thrown Weapons

MARSHAL OF THROWN WEAPONS:

Tighearn Eol ua Tadhg (Larry Tighe)

BLTighe@live.com

(Thrown Weapons Marshals supervises Thrown Weapons practices and events, and provide basic instruction.)


Rapier

FENCING MARSHAL:

THL Frenya Thorsteinndottir (Christine Toutain-Kidd)

christine.toutain@gmail.com 

(Fencing Marshals supervise Fencing practices and events, and provide basic instruction.)



Web Minister

Web Minister:

Pomestnik Ivan Sergeavich Scherbatskoy (Jon Scherbatskoy)

webminister@panthervale.eastkingdom.org

(The Web Minister oversees the development and maintenance of all Shire web pages.)


 

Reporting Schedule for Local Officers:

Archery Marshal:
Apr. 1, Oct. 1

Chatelaine:
Jan. 10, Apr. 10, July 10, Oct. 10

Chronicler:
Dec.15

Knight Marshal:
End of Feb, May, Aug, Nov

Exchequer:
Feb.15, Apr. 30, July 30, Oct. 30

Fencing Marshal:
Feb.15, May 15, Aug.15, Nov/ 15
Herald:
Mar. 1, June 1, Sept. 1, Dec.1

Heavy List Marshal:
End of Feb, May, Aug, Nov

Minister of Arts and Sciences:
Mar. 1, June 1, Sept. 1, Dec.1

Seneschal:
Jan. 15, Apr. 15, July 15, Oct. 15

Thrown Weapons:
Apr. 1, Oct. 1

Web Minister:
Jan. 1

Disclaimer

Site maintained by Panther Vale WebMinister
For the Society of Creative Anachronism (SCA)
Page Revised: February 4, 2017

 

Home | Location | History | Meetings & Practices | Members | Arts & Sciences | Youth Combat | Photos